Daily Law, PLLC cover art
ActiveComedyUnited States

Daily Law, PLLC

A solo commentary show where a Florida attorney offers legal and political analysis on current events, court cases, and cultural debates.

The brief

This is a solo video podcast where attorney Jonathon Daily analyzes legal cases, political news, and cultural issues from a conservative viewpoint. He often breaks down specific statutes, like the Texas Penal Code, to explain the legal mechanics behind major trials. Episodes mix these legal deep dives with commentary on political events and reactions to viral clips, framed by his legal training.

Unlike broader political talk shows, this podcast is anchored in a practicing attorney's specific legal interpretations. The host frequently explains the letter of the law, using it as a framework to analyze everything from self-defense cases to election security debates.
— What makes it distinctive
§1 · The host

Who hosts this show

Jonathon Daily is the managing attorney and founder of Daily Law, PLLC, a law firm based in Port St. Lucie, Florida. With over five years of experience, his practice areas include real estate, family law, landlord-tenant law, and civil litigation. The Daily Law Podcast serves as the firm's content marketing arm, where Daily applies his legal perspective to news, politics, and high-profile trials. He is also a licensed real estate agent in Florida.

AI-extracted bio · help us verify· Source: gemini-video-grounded

Credentials & credits

  • Managing Attorney, Daily Law, PLLC
  • Licensed Real Estate Agent, Florida
  • Member of the Texas Bar
  • Expertise in Real Estate Law, Family Law, Landlord-Tenant Law, Civil Litigation

Other ventures

  • Daily Law, PLLC
§2 · Classification

What kind of podcast

Region
usa
§3 · Cadence & catalog

When new episodes drop

Publishing rate
~3/week
Not shown by Apple / Spotify
Total episodes
536
Last episode
8 days ago
Jun 23, 2026
Status
Active
§3b · Editor's picks

Notable episodes

AI-extracted picks + commentary · help us verify
  1. 01
    Austin Metcalf v Karmelo Anthony Murder Case Update | Part 1

    This episode exemplifies the show's core format: a detailed legal analysis of a specific, ongoing murder trial, including a breakdown of the relevant Texas self-defense statutes.

  2. 02
    National Guard at Polling Stations? | Election Security & Judge Jackson Criticism

    Showcases the host's direct political commentary, arguing for a specific policy (election security) while criticizing a Supreme Court Justice's opposing viewpoint.

  3. 03
    Can You Sue Your HOA?

    A practical legal advice episode that directly connects the podcast's content to the services offered by the host's law firm, Daily Law, PLLC.

§4 · Signature

What you'll be asked on this show

How the host interviews

This is a solo commentary show and does not feature interviews. Jonathon Daily presents his analysis directly to the camera, often using rhetorical questions to structure his arguments. The podcast serves as a vlog for his law firm, mixing legal analysis with political commentary.

Signature segments

  • · Legal analysis of high-profile trials
  • · Breakdowns of specific state laws
  • · Commentary on political "double standards"
  • · "Legal Tips, News, and Politics" outro segment

Topics covered repeatedly

Legal AnalysisPolitical CommentarySelf-Defense LawElection SecurityUS PoliticsConstitutional LawCriminal TrialsCultural CommentaryReal Estate LawFamily Law
§6 · Channels & links

Where to find this show

§7 · Stats

Audience & reach

YouTube · first-party
Subscribers
2.5K
2,500
Avg views / video
159
Trailing window
Total views
283K
283,392
Videos published
536
Sponsor readEstimated

The podcast is the primary marketing channel for the host's law firm, Daily Law, PLLC. Episodes often include calls to action for legal assistance in Florida and Texas, where the firm operates.

AI-extracted sponsor read · help us verify

Subscriber and view counts are pulled live from YouTube and re-verified on a 30-day cycle. Listener estimates for the RSS feed aren't published here unless they're host-verified.

§8 · Contact

Pitch this show

Sign-in required
Verified contact
Host / booking email
i•••@•••.com
Direct line
+•• ••• ••• ••••

Free: limited reveals · Pro: unlimited reveals + CSV export
You’re only charged when we return a verified hit.

§9b · FAQ

People also ask

AI-extracted researched answers · help us verify
Who is the host of the Daily Law Podcast?
The host is Jonathon Daily, the founder and managing attorney of Daily Law, PLLC.
What is the podcast's format?
It is a solo commentary video podcast where Jonathon Daily discusses legal cases, political news, and cultural topics.
Does the show feature guests or interviews?
No, it is a solo commentary show and does not conduct interviews.
Is the podcast still active?
Yes, it appears to release multiple episodes per week.
Where can I watch the podcast?
The podcast is available on the Daily Law, PLLC YouTube channel.
What is Daily Law, PLLC?
It is the host's law firm, which has offices in Florida and Texas and specializes in areas like real estate, family law, and civil litigation.
Last updatedJun 29, 2026Not yet host-verified
Research depthResearchedHigh confidence · Jun 29, 2026 · gemini-2.5-pro

Built from the show's public RSS feed, YouTube, the host's own websites, and the cited sources below. Computed and AI-extracted fields are labelled. Facts only — no private info, no fabrication, no transcripts republished.

§9c · Methodology

Sources & how this page was built

This page is AI-assisted, grounded in the public sources cited below, and host-verifiable. We publish facts only; we do not republish transcripts. If anything here is wrong, the host can claim and correct the page above.Model: gemini-2.5-pro · high confidence

  1. [01]Daily Law, PLLC: HOMEdaily-law.com
  2. [02]OUR TEAM - Daily Law, PLLCdaily-law.com
  3. [03]CONTACT US - Daily Law, PLLCdaily-law.com
  4. [04]Jonathon Daily - a Port St. Lucie, Florida (FL) Family Law Lawyerfindlaw.com
More to explore

Podcasts like Daily Law, PLLC

Shallu Nisha Podcast

Shallu Nisha

A long-form interview podcast exploring the careers and business of North Indian digital creators, artists, and entrepreneurs.

454K subs· Daily· India
Health & WellnessPolitics

Middle Nation

Middle Nation

A political commentator analyzes global events from a pro-Muslim, anti-imperialist perspective, advocating for decolonization and sovereignty.

469K subs· ~4/week· MY
PoliticsReligionAutomotive

The Wolf Of All Streets

Scott Melker

A daily show from trader Scott Melker breaking down crypto, macro, and trading news with market experts and industry builders.

190K subs· Daily· United States
FinanceCryptoNews

The American Business Podcast (ABP)

A live, daily business podcast that doubles as the media arm for a national, digital-first chamber of commerce.

202K subs· Daily· United States
BusinessTechnologyPolitics

We In Miami Podcast

A Miami-based interview show where host Stunt Lifestyle gets hip-hop and reality TV stars to talk about their careers, feuds, and personal lives.

532K subs· ~1.1/week· United States
BusinessComedyNews

Learn Korean with Jadoo

Full episodes of the popular South Korean animated sitcom 'Hello Jadoo' are used as a language-learning tool with bilingual subtitles.

417K subs· ~Monthly· KR
BusinessComedyParenting

Simple Hai!

Vivek Law

A veteran Indian financial journalist demystifies money and markets by interviewing the C-suite executives running India's top financial institutions.

21K subs· Daily· India
BusinessFinanceNews

Cultaholic Wrestling

Cultaholic Wrestling

A daily news and discussion show from a team of British wrestling journalists known for its blend of candid reporting, community in-jokes, and humor.

915K subs· Daily· United Kingdom
NewsSports